Bit Of Whimsy

Click here to edit subtitle

                                           ADGA Registered Nigerian Dwarf 

 

Caprigem EM Laurel                 Barn Name- LaLa

 
DOB: 2/3/11   ADGA registered   Height: 19 inches


Tested CAE Negative 10/21/2011

 Laurel excels in dairy character. She has a better foreudder and rump than her dam (Lily). Her 3rd freshening is a lot better than previous freshenings.  Her production this year has been very good. We are looking forward to her next freshening.

Kidding History:

2012- 1 doe kid (End of the Line Boomerang)

2013- 1 buck kid (Moon Spinner Blue Pavan)

2014- 2 buck kids (Moon Spinner Blue Pavan)

2015- 2 does & 1 buck kid (Wood Bridge Farm Takes2toTango)

2016- 2 does & 1 buck kid (Caprigem Frisco Bay)

2017- 2 does & 2 bucks (Freedom Star SOR Thaddeus *B)


Show wins-

ADGA- PDGA 1st in her age class (Ring: 1 -6/16/12) Judge: Paul Kempe Jr.

ADGA- PDGA 1st in her age class (Ring: 2 -6/16/12) Judge: Barbara Norcross

ADGA 2nd in her class-WPDGA (5/25/13) Judge: Richard Grossman

ADGA 2nd in her class-WPDGA (5/25/13) Judge: Sarah Hazeltine

ADGA 5th in her age class- NFDGA (6/15/13)  Judge: Kassandra Abrams

CGS 4th in her age class-NFDGA (6/15/13) Judge: Grant Howley

ADGA Western Reserve DGA Ring 1 -Nigerian Specialty (5-17-14) 11th   Judge: Kirt Schnipke

ADGA Western Reserve DGA Ring 2 (5-18-14) 7th Judge: Don Bergfield 

ADGA WPDGA Ring 1 (6-7-14) 5th Judge: Todd Biddle

ADGA WPDGA Ring 2 (6-7-14) 4th Judge: Pete Snyder 

ADGA PDGA Ring 1 (6-21-14) 3rd Judge: Katie Wolf

ADGA PDGA Ring 2 (6-21-14) 3rd Judge: Anne McKeever Clagett

 

Fair Wins:

2012 Crawford County Fair: 1st in her class, part of 1st place Nigerian Milking Herd, Part of 1st place Nigerian Dam and Daughter, Best Nigerian Bred by Exhibitor. Also daughter part of #1 Dam and Daughter of the Show! Judge: Molly Saal

2013 Crawford County Fair: 2nd in class, part of 1st place dam and daughter and 1st place milking Nigerian Herd.

Also was part of Best Milking Herd of the Show! Judge: Christen Adels

Linear Appraisal

2012 + V V A 83

2013 V V V + 83

2015 E E E V 88

2016 V E E E 90




                           SSSS:  ARMCH Rosasharn's Tiger L ++B *S E

                      SSS: Rosasharn TL Cauldron ++B *S

                           SSSD: Rosasharn's UK Witch Hazel 5*D E

      SS: NC Promisedland RC Bonafide *S  ++*B

                          SSDS: SG ++B NC Promisedland MG Beau +*S

                    SSD: SGCH/ARMCH NC Promisedland Beau-Nita 2*D 2*M

                         SSDD: ARMCH/GCH Promisedland Good Day Sunshine 2*D *M

Sire: Dill's BF Emerson Drive *B

                         SDSS: Sugar Creek NT Tight Wad *S *B

                   SDS: MI Sugar Creek TW Tunes XM *S +*B

                        SDSD: MCH/GCH Sugar Creek PT Show Tunes *D E *M

      SD: SGCH Dill's XM Keena 4*M (ADGA Elite Doe)  2013 ADGA National Show- Reserve Grand Champion

                        SDDS: ARMCH Twin Creeks LS Luck of the Draw *S

                  SDD: SG Dill's LD Remember 3*D (ADGA Elite Doe)

                       SDDD: MCH Gay-Mor's LR Kitty's Meow 2*D E 2*M

                           ___________________

                       DSSS: ARMCH Twin Creeks WB Fire Storm + *S

                DSS: Rosasharn FS Astronut *S

                      DSSD: ARMCH Rosasharn P'Nut B'Udder Cup 3*D

   DS: HC Farms AN Ruff n Ready

                       DSDS: Hayseed Farm Final Answer

                DSD: Hayseed Farm FA Missy Mae

                      DSDD: Hayseed Farm KK Ellie Mae

Dam: Maplewood Hill Top Gilded Lily

                      DDSS: CH Buttin'Heads MOH Rising Son

               DDS: Moonspinner's Oh Henry Copper

                     DDSD: CH/MCH Buttin'Heads Carmen Sandiego

   DD: Maplewood Hill Top Hope

                    DDDS: CornerStone Farm Nekoda

             DDD: Moonspinner's Aspen Gold

                    DDDD: Gay-Mor's Ra Nigella



Misty Maple FV Gizmo                                   Barn Name- Mo

 

1st freshening udder

 
DOB: 3/14/15

Linear Appraisal

2016 + + V overall +




                           SSSS: NC Promisedland RB Bolero *B *S

                      SSS: Proctor Hill Farm Nels Prodigy *B *S

                           SSSD: MI Sugar Creek MT Nellie 3*D AR

      SS: Proctor Hill Farm Palaestrae *B *S

                          SSDS: Old Mountain Farm Palamino *S

                    SSD: SG On Firestone Creek P Palisade 2*M 5*D AR VVEE89

                          SSDD: October Hill Country Charm 4*M 4*D

Sire: Maplewood Hill Top Frankenbery

                          SDSS: NC PromisedLand Palbo Abednego *B

                   SDS:  Wood Bridge Farm Too Platumn Plus

                         SDSD: CH Wood Bridge Farm X E Lexey

      SD: Maplewood Hill Top Star Dust

                        SDDS: AGS Sugar Creek MT Tell Me More +*B

                  SDD: Wood Bridge Farm Venus

                        SDDD: AGS Briar Hill She Who Dreams

                           ___________________

                       DSSS: Rosasharn TL Cauldron *S

                DSS: NC Promisedland RC Bonafide *S ++*B

                       DSSD: SGCH/ARMCH NC Promisedland Beau-Nita 2*D

   DS: Dill's BF Emerson Drive *B

                       DSDS: MI Sugar Creek TW Tunes XM *S

                DSD: SGCH Dill's XM Keena 4*M (ADGA Elite Doe) 2013 ADGA National Show- Reserve Grand Champion

                      DSDD: SG Dill's LD Remember 3*D (ADGA Elite Doe)

Dam: Maplewood Hill Top Vogue

                      DDSS: CH Rosasharn UMT Pippin *S *B

               DDS: Wood Bridge Farm Wewillywinkle

                     DDSD: Wood Bridge Farm Viola Lolla

   DD: Maplewood Hill Top WW Bling

                    DDDS: Buttin'Heads Sonic Hero

             DDD: Wood Bridge Farm Whippoorwill

                    DDDD: CH Sugar Creek PT Ring-Neck Dove 2*D

Bit Of Whimsy FB Jaded                              Barn Name: Jade

 
DOB: 4/13/16

                  SSSS: Phoenix Rising Sampson *B

         SSS: End Of The Line Boomerang

                  SSSD: God's Love Farm H Sadie

   SS: Caprigem BR Picasso

                  SSDS: Wood Bridge Farm Patriot

         SSD: Maplewood Hill Top Tawny

                  SSDD: Moon Spinner's Aspen Gold

Sire: Caprigem Frisco Bay

                  SDSS: Proctor Hill Farm BW Arcticbay *B *S AI

         SDS: Proctor Hill Farm Montego Bay

                  SDSD: Proctor Hill Farm TO Noelle 3*M

   SD: Maplewood Hill Top Echo Bay

                  SDDS: NC PromisedLand RC Hoss *S *B

         SDD: CH Laurel Haven EcHo

                  SDDD: NC PromisedLand RB Eazy

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                  DSSS:  Rosasharn TL Cauldron ++B *S

         DSS: NC Promisedland RC Bonafide *S  ++*B

                  DSSD:  SGCH/ARMCH NC Promisedland Beau-Nita 2*D 2*M

   DS: Dill's BF Emerson Drive *B

                  DSDS: MI Sugar Creek TW Tunes XM *S +*B

         DSD: SGCH Dill's XM Keena 4*M (ADGA Elite Doe)  2013 ADGA National Show- Reserve Champion

                  DSDD: SG Dill's LD Remember 3*D (ADGA Elite Doe)

Dam: CapriGem EM Laurel

                  DDSS: Rosasharn FS Astronut *S

         DDS: HC Farms AN Ruff n Ready

                  DDSD: Hayseed Farm FA Missy Mae

   DD: Maplewood Hill Top Gilded Lily

                  DDDS: Moonspinner's Oh Henry Copper

         DDD: Maplewood Hill Top Hope

                  DDDD: Moonspinner's Aspen Gold

Caprigem AJ's Clariidae                              Barn Name: Claire-Bear   

 
DOB: 2/28/17

                  SSSS: Phoenix Rising Sampson *B

         SSS: End Of The Line Boomerang

                  SSSD: God's Love Farm H Sadie

   SS: Caprigem BR Picasso

                  SSDS: Wood Bridge Farm Patriot

         SSD: Maplewood Hill Top Tawny

                  SSDD: Moon Spinner's Aspen Gold

Sire: Caprigem Frisco Bay

                  SDSS: Proctor Hill Farm BW Arcticbay *B *S AI

         SDS: Proctor Hill Farm Montego Bay

                  SDSD: Proctor Hill Farm TO Noelle 3*M

   SD: Maplewood Hill Top Echo Bay

                  SDDS: NC PromisedLand RC Hoss *S *B

         SDD: CH Laurel Haven EcHo

                  SDDD: NC PromisedLand RB Eazy

----------------------------------------------------------------------

                  DSSS:  Rosasharn TL Cauldron ++B *S

         DSS: NC Promisedland RC Bonafide *S  ++*B

                  DSSD:  SGCH/ARMCH NC Promisedland Beau-Nita 2*D 2*M

   DS: Dill's BF Emerson Drive *B

                  DSDS: MI Sugar Creek TW Tunes XM *S +*B

         DSD: SGCH Dill's XM Keena 4*M (ADGA Elite Doe)  2013 ADGA National Show- Reserve Champion

                  DSDD: SG Dill's LD Remember 3*D (ADGA Elite Doe)

Dam: CapriGem EM Coral

                  DDSS: CH Buttin'Heads Tamarack

         DDS: Wood Bridge Farm Patriot

                  DDSD: Wood Bridge Too Ameretti

   DD: CH Maplewood Hill Top Tawny

                  DDDS: Cornerstone Farm Nekoda

         DDD: Moon Spinner's Aspen Gold

                  DDDD: Gay-Mor's RA Nigella

ADGA Registered Nigerian Dwarf Buck

 

Caprigem Frisco Bay                           Barn Name- Frisco

 

DOB: 4/4/15  


                                  SSSS: Fairlea Jean-Luc Picard *S

                            SSS: Phoenix Rising Sampson *B

                                      SSSD: SG Old Mountain Farm Tatianna 4*M

      SS: End of the Line Boomerang

                                      SSDS: Fairlea Hamlet + *B  *S E

                            SSD: God's Love Farm H Sadie

                                      SSDD: Kids Coral LB Blue Jewel *D AR

Sire: Caprigem BR Picasso

                                      SDSS: CH Buttin'Heads Tamarack

                            SDS: Wood Bridge Farm Patriot

                                      SDSD: Wood Bridge Too Ameretti

       SD: Maplewood Hill Top Tawny

                                      SDDS: Cornerstone Farm Nekoda

                           SDD:  Moon Spinner's Aspen Gold

                                      SDDD: Gay-Mor's RA Nigella

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      DSSS: ARMCH TX Twincreeks BH Baywatch ++ *S E ++B

                            DSS: Proctor Hill Farm BW Arcticbay *B *S AI

                                      DSSD: SGCH Spring Fever Callista *D AR VEEE 90 1*M

       DS: Proctor Hill Farm Montego Bay

                                      DSDS: MI Sugarcreek YO Toshiba

                            DSD: Proctor Hill Farm TO Noelle 3*M

                                      DSDD: Sugar Creek MT Nellie 2*M

Dam: Maplewood Hill Top Echo Bay

                                      DDSS: Rosasharn TL Cauldron *S E 90 ++B

                           DDS: NC PromisedLand RC Hoss *S *B

                                  DDSD: SGCH NC PromisedLand Beau-nanza 2*M 5*D VG88

      DD: CH Laurel Haven EcHo

                                    DDDS: NC PromisedLand Ram-Beau *S VG 88

                          DDD: NC PromisedLand RB Eazy

                                     DDDD: NC PromisedLand SS Este Una VG86

Dollys Acre BR Lil Dude                       Barn Name: Dude                  Blue Eyes

 
 
DOB: 4/11/17

                  SSSS: Better Blues Jetts Flash Back

         SSS: Tiny Starz Jumping Jack Flash

                  SSSD: Better Blues KC Miss-issippi

   SS: Sunny Daze Kiss My Flash

                  SSDS:  Ponders End SL Leprechaun

         SSD: Artist's Eye Chi Chi Swirl

                  SSDD: New Road Ranch Tiana\'s Halana

Sire: Gibson Farm FL Boris

                  SDSS: ARMCH Twin Creeks BW Giacomo Puccini \'E\' 90.4

         SDS: Fairlea Hamlet *S E

                  SDSD: Fairlea Heidi

   SD: SG God's Love Farm H Allie

                  SDDS: MCH Woodhaven Farms Luzifer Blue

         SDD: Kids Coral LB Blue Jewel AR*D

                  SDDD: MCH Swanson Doemain Arianna *D
----------------------------------------------------------------------

                  DSSS:  Dragonfly L Mr Irresistable

         DSS: Olson Acres Zoot Suit Riot

                  DSSD: CH/MCH Wood Bridge Too Fancy

   DS: Zanzabeez ZSR Burnt to a Crisp +B

                  DSDS: MI Sugarcreek XC Yippy Skippy

         DSD: Irish Whisper Snap Crackle Pop

                  DSDD: Irish Whisper W Soda Pop

Dam: Dollys Acre BTC Sweet Pea 1*M 2016 AR

                  DDSS: Dills BH 38 Special *S

         DDS: Ol' Country 38 Murphy

                  DDSD: Country Bumpkins OM Faith

   DD: Dollys Acre My Foxy Lil' Lady

                  DDDS: Hog Black Jack

         DDD:AGS Boggs Whitetail Ranch Penelope*M

                  DDDD: Creekside Farm Miss Priss